Products
 Name: Amides, coco, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)- (CMMEA)

I. Product performance
1. The product is new natural nonionic surfactant, with excellent thickening performance.
2. Excellent thickening performance in AES/AOS/alcohol ether system/AES/sulfonic acid/alcohol ether systems.
3. Favorable freezing resistance.
4. Compared with traditional 6501 and CMEA, it has better thickening, foaming and foam stabilizing properties.
5. Favorable wetting and dirt-removal properties.

II. Technical index

Key indicators Index value
Appearance/25℃ colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Solid content/ (%)/≥ 96
Amine value/ (mgKOH/g)/≤ 30
PH value/ (1.0% aqueous solution)/25℃/≤ 10.5
Petroleum ether dissolved matter/ (%)≤ 10.0

III. Usage and dosage
The product can be widely used in laundry detergent, shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, and other products.
Recommended dosage: 1~5%
V. Packing:
200kg iron drum or plastic drum.


Up product: Coconut Monoethanol Amide(CMEA)】【Next Product: Palm oil amide methyl MEA (PMMEA)】【Back